Meet Our Church and Little Praisers Staff
Praise Lutheran Church
Reverend Seth Korte
Senior Pastor
pastorseth@praiselutheran.org
     June 2016 – present
 
 
 
 
 
 
Maressa Emile
Administrative Assistant
office@praiselutheran.org
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kristen Sauer
Praise Team Leader
music@praiselutheran.org
Church Council Leadership
Elaine Foley
Council Secretary
councilsecretary@praiselutheran.org
 
Andy Carr
Council Financial Secretary
finance@praiselutheran.org
Tim McKeachie
Outreach Co-Chair
outreach2@praiselutheran.org
 
 
Steve Pierzchala
Fellowship Co-Chair
Spiritual Care Committee
fellowship@praiselutheran.org
Darla Pierzchala
Fellowship Co-Chair
fellowship@praiselutheran.org
Greg Sutter
Spiritual Care Committee
spiritualcare@praiselutheran.org
Craig Beaverson
Spiritual Care Committee
 
 
 
 
 
Rhonda Scott
Co-Treasurer
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jenny Reith 
Co-Treasurer
Child Care Leaders and Board
Kay Sutter
Child Care Board
ChildCareChair@praiselutheran.org
Greg Sutter
Child Care Board
Mary Wilson
Child Care Board
Little Praisers Pre-School and Daycare
Roxanne Gerardot
Director
lpdirector@praiselutheran.org
2018 – present
 
Elizabeth Gustin
Administrative Assistant
littlepraisers@praiselutheran.org
Pam Finton
Personnel/Payroll Coordinator
 
 
 
 
 
Jill Evans
Office Assistant
Pamela Dreyer
Office Assistant
 
 
 
Little Praisers Teachers
Baby Blue Room
Joyce Wolfe
Lead Teacher – Baby Blue Room
Rachel Schaadt
Assistant Teacher – Baby Blue Room
 
 
 
 
Micaele Young
Assistant Teacher – Baby Blue Room
 
Lavender Room
 
 
 
 
Sarah Mitchell
Lead Teacher – Lavender Room
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mallory Hainlin
Assistant Teacher – Lavender Room
 
 
 
 
Tiffany Simmons
Assistant Teacher – Lavender Room
Orange Room
 
 
 
 
 
 
Makayla Rayl
Lead Teacher – Orange Room
 
 
 
 
 
 
Taylee Snider
Assistant Teacher – Orange Room
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yellow Room
Danielle McEntee
Lead Teacher – Yellow Room
 
 
 
 
Luisa Rodriguez
Assistant Teacher – Yellow Room
 
 
 
 
Tracy Jones
Assistant Teacher – Yellow Room
Gold Room
Laurie Kemper
Lead Teacher – Gold Room
 
 
 
 
 
Tian Suggs
Assistant Teacher – Gold Room
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blue Room
Iesha Martin
Lead Teacher – Blue Room
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tiara Redmond
Assistant Teach – Blue Room
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Green Room
 
 
 
 
 
Ashlyn Hockemeyer
Lead Teacher – Green Room
 
 
 
 
 
Haley Pohorecki
Assistant Teacher – Green Room
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Audrey Hartley
Assistant Teach – Green Room
 
 
Purple Room
 
 
 
 
 
Tiana Brown
Lead Teacher – Purple Room
Darla Pierzchala
Assistant Teacher – Purple Room
 
 
 
 
 
Jaci Perales
Assistant Teach – Purple Room
Silver Room
Nikki McGriff
Lead Teacher – Silver Room
Ashley Dejarnett
Assistant Teacher – Silver Room
Red Room
Caitlin McDonald
Lead Teacher – Red Room
 
 
 
 
 
 
Assistant Teacher – Red Room
School Age Room
 
 
 
 
 
 
Catharine Chitwood
Lead Teacher – School Age
 
 
 
 
 
Part Time Pre-K
 
 
 
 
Aysha Craig
Lead Teacher – Pre-K
 
 
 
 
 
Substitutes
Megan Mahasena
Substitute Teacher
 
 
 
 
Amanda Williams
Substitute Teacher
 
 
 
 
Maggie Falater
Substitute Teacher
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Danielle White
Substitute Teacher (Float)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kitchen
Cathy Johnson
Kitchen-Cook