Meet our Church and Little Praisers Staff
Praise Lutheran Church
Reverend Seth Korte
Senior Pastor
pastorseth@praiselutheran.org
     June 2016 – present
Nicole Welsh
Administrative Assistant
office@praiselutheran.org
 
 
 
 
Praise Team Leader
music@praiselutheran.org
Church Council Leadership
Carl Moellering
Council President
president@praiselutheran.org
Elaine Foley
Council Secretary
councilsecretary@praiselutheran.org
Andy Carr
Council Financial Secretary
finance@praiselutheran.org
Nick Longworth
Council Treasurer
treasurer@praiselutheran.org
John Dykhuizen
Worship Co-Chair
worship@praiselutheran.org
Susie Dykhuizen
Worship Co-Chair
worship@praiselutheran.org
Tim McKeachie
Outreach Co-Chair
outreach2@praiselutheran.org
Darla Pierzchala
Fellowship Co-Chair
fellowship@praiselutheran.org
Steve Pierzchala
Fellowship Co-Chair
Spiritual Care Committee
fellowship@praiselutheran.org
Carl Moellering
Stewardship Co-Chair
stewardship@praiselutheran.org
Bev Moellering
Stewardship Co-Chair
stewardship@praiselutheran.org
Craig Beaverson
Spiritual Care Committee
Greg Sutter
Spiritual Care Committee
spiritualcare@praiselutheran.org
Child Care Leaders and Board
Bev Moellering
Child Care Board Chair
ChildCareChair@praiselutheran.org
Greg Sutter
Child Care Board
(Spiritual Care Liaison)
Mary Wilson
Child Care Board
Lauryn Longworth
Child Care Board
Kay Sutter
Child Care Board
Little Praisers Pre-School and Child Care
Roxanne Gerardot
Director
lpdirector@praiselutheran.org
2018 – present
 
Elizabeth Gustin
Administrative Assistant
littlepraisers@praiselutheran.org
Pam Finton
Personnel/Payroll Coordinator
 
 
 
 
Brianna Kline
Office Assistant
 
 
 
 
Cook
 
 
 
 
Kitchen Assistant
Little Praisers Teachers
Baby Blue Room
Joyce Wolfe
Lead Teacher – Baby Blue Room
Rachel Schaadt
Assistant Teacher – Baby Blue Room
Darla Pierzchala
Assistant Teacher – Baby Blue Room
Renee Carr
Assistant Teacher – Baby Blue Room
Lavender Room
Emilee Walker
Lead Teacher – Lavender Room
 
 
 
 
Makayla Rayl
Assistant Teacher – Lavender Room
Makayla Rayl
Assistant Teacher – Lavender Room
Orange Room
Katie Minard
Lead Teacher – Orange Room
Schylar Newsome
Assistant Teacher – Orange Room
 
 
 
 
 
Assistant Teacher – Orange Room
Yellow Room
Danielle McEntee
Lead Teacher – Yellow Room
Ann Djaphar
Assistant Teacher – Yellow Room
Gold Room
Laurie Kemper
Lead Teacher – Gold Room
 
 
 
 
 
 
Assistant Teacher – Gold Room
 
 
 
 
 
 
Luisa Rodriguez
Assistant Teacher – Gold Room
Blue Room
Iesha Martin
Lead Teacher – Blue Room
 
 
 
 
 
Tiana Brown
Assistant Teacher – Blue Room
 
 
 
 
 
 
Assistant Teacher – Blue Room
Green Room
 
 
 
 
 
CeAnna Taylor
Lead Teacher – Green Room
 
 
 
 
 
Haley Pohorecki
Assistant Teacher – Green Room
 
 
 
 
 
 
Assistant Teacher – Green Room
Purple Room
Keia Wimes
Lead Teacher – Purple Room
 
 
 
 
 
Assistant Teacher – Purple Room
Caroline Yoder
Assistant Teacher – Purple Room
 
Silver Room
 
 
 
 
Caroline Yoder
Lead Teacher – Silver Room
 
 
 
 
 
Assistant Teacher – Silver Room
Red Room
Caitlin McDonald
Lead Teacher – Red Room
 
 
 
 
 
 
Assistant Teacher – Red Room
School Age Room
Catharine Chitwood
Teacher – School Age Room
 
Aubrey Pohorecki
Teacher – School Age Room
Part Time Pre-K
 
Aysha Craig
Assistant Part Time Teacher – Pre-K
 
Substitutes
Megan Mahasena
Substitute Teacher
 
 
 
 
 
Substitute Teacher
 
 
 
 
 
Substitute Teacher