Meet our Church and Little Praisers Staff
Praise Lutheran Church
Reverend Seth Korte
Senior Pastor
pastorseth@praiselutheran.org
     June 2016 – present
Nicole Welsh
Administrative Assistant
office@praiselutheran.org
Janelle Deal
Worship Leader
music@praiselutheran.org
Church Council Leadership Committee
Jack Gumbert
Council President
Elaine Foley
Council Secretary
Andy Carr
Council Financial Secretary
finance@praiselutheran.org
Nick Longworth
Council Treasurer
treasurer@praiselutheran.org
John Dykhuizen
Worship Co-Chair
Susie Dykhuizen
Worship Co-Chair
Tim McKeachie
Outreach Co-Chair
outreach2@praiselutheran.org
Darla Pierzchala
Fellowship Co-Chair
Steve Pierzchala
Fellowship Co-Chair
Spiritual Care Committee
Carl Moellering
Stewardship Co-Chair
stewardship@praiselutheran.org
Bev Moellering
Stewardship Co-Chair
stewardship@praiselutheran.org
Craig Beaverson
Spiritual Care Committee
Greg Sutter
Spiritual Care Committee
Little Praisers Pre-School and Child Care
Roxanne Gerardot
Director
lpdirector@praiselutheran.org
2018 – present
 
Elizabeth Gustin
Administrative Assistant
littlepraisers@praiselutheran.org
Pam Finton
Personnel/Payroll Coordinator
Kaitlynn Campell
Office Assistant
MaKayla Stonestreet
Office Assistant
Erika Ashby
Cook
Emilee Smith
Lead Teacher – Lavender Room
 
 
 
Aysha Craig
Assistant Teacher – Lavender Room
Paula Loomis
Assistant Teacher – Lavender Room
Laurie Kemper
Lead Teacher – Gold Room
Madi Sickmiller
Assistant Teacher – Gold Room
Sarah Scarberry
Assistant Teacher – Gold Room
Joyce Wolfe
Lead Teacher – Baby Blue Room
Darla Pierzchala
Assistant Teacher – Baby Blue Room
Renee Carr
Assistant Teacher – Baby Blue Room
Rachel Schaadt
Assistant Teacher – Baby Blue Room
Danielle McEntee
Lead Teacher – Yellow Room
Elisabeth Schmidt
Assistant Teacher – Yellow Room
 
Ann Djaphar
Assistant Teacher – Yellow Room
Iesha Martin
Lead Teacher – Blue Room
Katie Minard
Lead Teacher – Orange Room
Keia Wimes
Assistant Teacher – Orange Room
Schylar Newsome
Assistant Teacher – Orange Room
Caitlin McDonald
Lead Teacher – Red Room
 
 
 
Nikki McGriff
Assistant Teacher – Red Room
Destiny Wilson
Lead Teacher – Green Room
 
 
 
Haley Pohorecki
Assistant Teacher – Green Room
 
 
 
Jessica Schaller
Assistant Teacher – Green Room
Joan Dadisman
Lead Teacher – Purple Room
Caroline Yoder
Assistant Teacher – Purple Room
Laura Boreani
Assistant Teacher – Purple Room
Diane Sanborn
Lead Teacher – Silver Room
Cathy Johnson
Assistant Teacher – Silver Room
Catharine Scantlin
Lead Teacher – School Age Room
Aubrey Pohorecky
Assistant Teacher – School Age Room
Megan Mahasena
Substitute Teacher