Meet Our Church and Little Praisers Staff
Church Council Leadership
Mike Lehman
Council President
Natalie Simmons
Council Financial Secretary
finance@praiselutheran.org
Jenny Reith
Business Consultants
Rhonda Scott
Business Consultants
Child Care Board
Roxanne Gerardot
Child Care Board
Elizabeth Gustin
Child Care Board
Kay Sutter
Child Care Board
Mike Lehman
Child Care Board
Michelle Prachar
Child Care Board
Elaine Battenberg
Child Care Board
Little Praisers Pre-School & Childcare
Roxanne Gerardot
Director
lpdirector@praiselutheran.org
2018 – present
Elizabeth Gustin
Assistant Director
littlepraisers@praiselutheran.org
Pam Finton
Administrative Support
Jill Evans
Office Assistant
Angia Snyder
Office Assistant
Little Praisers Teachers
Baby Blue Room (Bethlehem Way)
Joyce Wolfe
Lead Teacher – Baby Blue Room
Rachel Schaadt
Assistant Teacher – Baby Blue Room
Emily Dills
Assistant Teacher – Baby Blue Room
Rebecca Ambrose
Assistant Teacher – Baby Blue Room
Lavender Room (Jerusalem Blvd)
Luisa Rodriguez
Lead Teacher – Lavender Room
Kelsey Brown
Assistant Teacher – Lavender
Orange Room (Galilee Rd)
Kody Geradot
Lead Teacher – Orange Room
Katie Watson
Assistant Teacher – Orange Room
Yellow Room (Mount of Beatitudes Ln)
Danielle McEntee
Lead Teacher – Yellow Room
Ashlyn Hockemeyer
Assistant Teacher – Yellow Room
Gold Room (Tagbha Circle)
Laurie Kemper
Lead Teacher – Gold Room
Kelsey Ruse
Assistant Teach – Gold Room
Blue Room (Philipi St)
Kaitlyn Bestul
Lead Teacher – Blue Room
Kaitlyn Bishop
Assistant Teacher – Blue Room
Green Room (Nazareth Pkwy)
Iesha Martin
Lead Teacher – Green Room
Audrey Hartley
Assistant Teach – Green Room
Katilyn Parmer
Assistant Teacher – Green Room
Purple Room (Damascus Rd)
Tiana Brown
Lead Teacher – Purple Room
Assistant Teach – Purple Room
Silver Room (Jericho Blvd)
Brittaney Sutterfield
Lead Teacher – Silver Room
Kasondra Steele
Assistant Teacher – Silver Room
Red Room (Capemaum Ave)
Caitlin McDonald
Lead Teacher – Red Room
Mariah Williams
Assistant Teacher – Red Room
Assistant Teacher – Red Room
School Age Room (Mount Sir Pl)
Catharine Chitwood
Lead Teacher – School Age
Katilyn Parmer
Assistant Teacher – School Age
Edi Brinegar-Dones
Assistant Teach – School Age
Floating Teacher Assistants
Annie Gardt
Floater
Floater
Floater
Part-Time Pre-K / Rainbow Room (Bethany Way)
Aysha Craig
Lead Teacher
Angela Pasienza
Assistant Teacher – Part-Time Pre-K
Kitchen
Linda Harris
Head Cook
Ted Harris
Assistant Cook